raspberry (Rubus idaeus) fruits

raspberry (Rubus idaeus)

« One of the oldest and wisest herbs for women's health »

Common name(s): raspberry, wild red raspberry, hindberry
Family: Rosaceae
Origin: Europe, North America
Parts used: leaves, fruits
Constituents: tannins, essential oil, acids (citric, malic), polypeptides, flavonoid glycosides, vitamins C, A, calcium, phosphorus, magnesium, iron, trace minerals
Therapeutic actions: astringent, stimulant, tonic, alterative
Organs or systems affected: lungs, uterus, gastrointestinal system
Main medicinal uses:
  • tones uterus
  • improves fertility
  • tones stomach and intestinal lining
  • eases constipation
  • supports mucous membranes
  • prevents brain damage due to aging
Counterindications: Generally regarded as safe

 

OUR PRODUCTS CONTAINING RASPBERRY:

Health from Europe Organic Carpathian Mountains Tea Blend


 Forest Fruit Jam

Article précédent
Article suivant

MOST POPULAR

Fermer (esc)

WANT A SMARTER WAY TO SHOP?

Join our community and get access to exclusive deals that we only share with our VIP subscribers.
New members receive 15% OFF their first online order.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Recherche

Ajouté au panier à l'instant