echinacea (Echinacea purpurea) flowers leaves

echinacea (Echinacea purpurea)

« Echinacea is a blood purifier and digestive stimulant for those regaining their health »

Common name(s): echinacea, coneflower, black Samson, Sampson root, pale purple cornflower, comb flower, hedgehog 
Family: Asteraceae 
Origin: North America
Parts used: leaves, roots
Constituents: glycosides, volatile oil, mucopolysaccharides, echinolone, betaine, tannins, resins, enzymes, fatty acids, phytosterols, vitamin C, minerals
Therapeutic actions: alterative, antiseptic, stimulant, tonic, diaphoretic, lymphatic, antimicobial (antibacterial & antiviral), anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic
Organs or systems affected:  blood, immune system, lymphatic system
Main medicinal uses:
  • purifies blood
  • reduces infection
  • stimulates digestion
  • stimulates immune system
  • increases white blood cells
Counterindications: Those suffering from leukemia should not take this herb

 

OUR PRODUCTS CONTAINING ECHINACEA:

Health from Europe Organic Energy Tea Blend

Organic Energy Tea Blend

Article précédent
Article suivant

LES PLUS POPULAIRES

Fermer (esc)

VOULEZ-VOUS UNE FAÇON PLUS INTELLIGENTE DE MAGASINER?

Rejoignez notre communauté et obtenez un accès VIP à des offres et promotions réservées aux initiés, et plus.
Les nouveaux membres bénéficient de 15% de réduction sur leur première commande en ligne.

Verification de l'age

En cliquant, vous vérifiez que vous êtes en âge de consommer de l'alcool.

Recherche

Panier

Votre panier est vide.
Boutique
FR